Please call
+86 755 8666 7726
Email: info@royalaw.com

 
Immigrate to beautiful New Zealand

We work with Rowland Woods Legal Ltd to provide getting Visa, immigrate and study in New Zealand services.

Experienced Chinese lawyerin New Zealand, 
call or email him to get help. 

Newzealand: +64 22 126 2158
China: +86 138 2310 2158
Email: wd@rowlandwoodslegal.org

If you have any inquiry, please do not hesitate to contact us.

We will reply you in one business day.

Immigration New Zealand Q&A

 

Question: What are the English language requirements for a principle applicant in New Zealand Skill Migrant Category?
Answer: Either you obtain a recognized English Language Test result (IELTS, TOFEL and other 3 English test), or you are qualified for an exemption. 


Question: What are recognized English Language Test results requirements for a principle applicant in New Zealand Skill Migrant Category?
Answer: IELTS overall score of 6.5 or more, TOFEL overall score of 79 or more, PTE overall score of 58 or more, FCE overall score of 176 or more, Occupational English Test (OET) grade B or above for all 4 skills. 


Question: Exemption for English test in Skill Migrant Category for a principle applicant in Skill migrant Category?
Answer:  There are 3 circumstances for exemption:  1. Citizens of UK, USA and other 2 countries, who having spent at least five years working or studying in those countries, or in Australia or New Zealand; or having a recognised qualification gained in Australia and other 5 countries that is comparable to a New Zealand bachelor’s degree and after a study for at least two years in any of those countries to get that qualification;  or having a recognised qualification gained in Australia and other 5 countries that is comparable to a New Zealand postgraduate’s degree and after a study for at least one year in any of those countries to get that qualification. 

 

Ask: What are the English language requirements for Global Impact work visas and Silver Fern Job Search work visas?
Answer: Same as requirement of principle applicant of Skill Migrant Category. 

 

Question: What is Turkish Work Holiday Scheme visa’s English requirement?
Answer: You have a qualification from Bilkent University or other 14 Turkish University and the tuition for your courses was in English. 


Question: What are the English Language Requirements for family members of a principle applicant in Skill migrant Category? 
Answer: Same as requirement of principle applicant of Skill Migrant Category. 

To obtain more detail information, please contact Dong at wd@rowlandwoodslegal.org, we will reply your mail as soon as possible. 


Copyright © 2012 Royal Law Firm 广东科讯律师事务所 版权所有.   粤ICP备14000951号

Address: Unit 21 E, Sunshine Huayi Building, No.3003, Nanhai Road,Nanshan District, Shenzhen City, P.R.China.

Privacy Policy      Terms & Conditions